Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

Japan report for week ending 18th Sep 2020

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Weekly FFI

IndexFFI(Prev)%Chg
Nikkei 225
1.07
1.06+0.70

Top fragmented stocks

TWLWWksStockDescriptionFFI
1(14)34
9318.T
ASIA DEVELOPMENT C NPV
2.12
2(2)4
4779.T
SOFTBRAIN CO LTD NPV
1.98
3(8)20
2315.T
CAICA INC (JP) NPV
1.89
4(5)19
8894.T
REVOLUTION CO LTD NPV
1.82
5(31)7
7612.T
NUTS INC NPV
1.74
6(9)15
9704.T
AGORA HOSPITALITY NPV
1.72
7(7)46
3528.T
PROSPECT CO LTD NPV
1.61
8(3)13
3938.T
LINE CORP NPV
1.59
9(86)28
2353.T
NIPPON PARKING DEV NPV
1.55
10(17)15
8107.T
KIMURATAN CORP NPV
1.50
11(29)14
2768.T
SOJITZ CORPORATION NPV
1.49
12(12)32
5703.JNX
NIPPON LIGHT METAL NPV
1.49
13(18)2
4041.T
NIPPON SODA CO LTD NPV
1.48
14(74)21
7167.T
MEBUKIFINANCIAL G NPV
1.47
15(4)16
1491.T
CHUGAI MINING CO NPV
1.46
173
9037.T
HAMAKYOREX CO LTD NPV
1.46
161
4290.T
PRESTIGE INTERNATI NPV
1.46
19(23)4
9086.T
HITACHI TRANSPORT NPV
1.46
18(28)10
5803.T
FUJIKURA NPV
1.46
20(11)28
8585.T
ORIENT CORP NPV
1.45

Lit venue turnover

VenueValue(JPY)VolumeTradesShare
Tokyo13,838,660,902,3678,379,098,75311,946,27095.85%
SBI Japannext359,401,986,806388,444,9261,995,1182.49%
Chi-X Japan235,626,608,741144,874,163940,1651.63%
Nagoya2,114,520,5902,829,2808,8230.01%
Sapporo1,187,195,2006,503,3005,2900.01%
Fukuoka320,071,800293,6001,3700.00%

Dark venue turnover

VenueValue(JPY)VolumeTradesShare
ToSTNet-12,298,920,528,6471,115,216,9361,959,065100.00%
ToSTNet-2105,932,200122,400280.00%

Copyright © 2019 Fidessa Group Holdings Limited. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa Group Holdings Limited.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.