Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

Japan report for week ending 25th Sep 2020

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Weekly FFI

IndexFFI(Prev)%Chg
Nikkei 225
1.07
1.07-0.03

Top fragmented stocks

TWLWWksStockDescriptionFFI
1(1)34
9318.T
ASIA DEVELOPMENT C NPV
2.13
2(5)8
7612.T
NUTS INC NPV
2.05
3(3)21
2315.T
CAICA INC (JP) NPV
1.88
41
8848.T
LEOPALACE 21 CORP NPV
1.88
5(6)16
9704.T
AGORA HOSPITALITY NPV
1.83
6(10)16
8107.T
KIMURATAN CORP NPV
1.75
7(7)46
3528.T
PROSPECT CO LTD NPV
1.72
8(13)3
4041.T
NIPPON SODA CO LTD NPV
1.62
9(15)16
1491.T
CHUGAI MINING CO NPV
1.59
10(39)44
6628.T
ONKYO CORP(NEW) NPV
1.57
11(4)20
8894.T
REVOLUTION CO LTD NPV
1.56
12(22)10
8410.T
SEVEN BANK NPV
1.55
131
7251.T
KEIHIN CORP NPV
1.54
14(33)24
6632.JNX
JVCKENWOOD CORPORA NPV
1.52
15(20)28
8585.T
ORIENT CORP NPV
1.51
16(21)6
1365.JNX
DAIWA AM DAIWA ETF JAPAN NIKKEI 225
1.49
171
7274.T
SHOWA CORP NPV
1.48
18(79)31
9973.T
KOZOSUSHI CO LTD NPV
1.45
19(11)14
2768.T
SOJITZ CORPORATION NPV
1.43
20(25)1
4902.T
KONICA MINOLTA INC NPV
1.42

Lit venue turnover

VenueValue(JPY)VolumeTradesShare
Tokyo9,385,216,416,5445,686,693,7697,936,75495.96%
SBI Japannext238,400,145,556325,173,1171,151,2712.44%
Chi-X Japan154,095,198,79092,289,931602,5911.58%
Nagoya2,199,219,6904,313,15011,8200.02%
Sapporo319,887,4001,298,5001,6880.00%
Fukuoka231,616,100224,6009600.00%

Dark venue turnover

VenueValue(JPY)VolumeTradesShare
ToSTNet-11,149,907,514,237588,247,4851,240,65799.99%
ToSTNet-2112,788,000199,520300.01%

Copyright © 2019 Fidessa Group Holdings Limited. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa Group Holdings Limited.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.