Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

USA report for week ending 11th Aug 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Weekly FFI

IndexFFI(Prev)%Chg
S&P 500
4.74
4.62+2.78
Dow Jones
4.72
4.55+3.65
NASDAQ 100
4.26
4.25+0.12

Top fragmented stocks

TWLWWksStockDescriptionFFI
11
FLOT.US
iShares Trust iShares Floating Rate Bond ETF
8.41
2(10)2
CSJ.US
iShares Trust iShares 1-3 Year Credit Bond ETF
8.37
33
IFGL.US
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global Real Estate ex-U.S. Index Fund
7.94
4(92)7
DBEF.US
DBX ETF Trust Deutsche X-trackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF
7.84
53
VGIT.US
Vanguard Intermediate -Term Government Bond ETF
7.80
61
USEQ.US
PowerShares Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II - PowerShares Russell 1000 Enhanced Equal Weight Portfolio ETF
7.79
7(7)35
CRHM.US
CRH Medical Corporation Common Shares without par value
7.73
81
DLB.US
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. Class A Common Stock
7.68
9(11)8
UEC.US
Uranium Energy Corp. Common stock
7.62
102
VISI.US
Volt Information Sciences Inc. Common Stock par value $0.1
7.59
11(13)2
NDRM.US
NeuroDerm Ltd.
7.57
12(28)5
CQH.US
Cheniere Energy Partners LP Holdings LLC Common shares
7.56
132
VCSH.US
Vanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF
7.53
141
IEI.US
iShares Trust iShares 3-7 Year Treasury Bond ETF
7.49
151
AMPE.US
Ampio Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common Stock
7.47
16(4)3
BSCN.US
Claymore Exchange-Traded Fund Trust Guggenheim BulletShares 2023 Corporate Bond ETF
7.46
171
EUM.US
ProShares Trust ProShares Short MSCI Emerging Markets
7.40
181
NANR.US
SPDR Index Shares Funds SPDR S&P North American Natural Resources ETF
7.38
19(43)1
HEFA.US
iShares Trust iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF
7.37
20(5)6
CQP.US
Cheniere Energy Partners LP Common Stock
7.34

Lit Venue Turnover

VenueValue(USD)VolumeTradesShare
NASDAQ205,160,546,0554,043,861,66331,868,65221.34%
NYSE145,656,573,7253,971,490,23712,839,99920.95%
NYSE Arca152,695,028,7863,120,783,82016,490,10616.47%
EDGX86,130,028,0282,078,806,80412,265,61410.97%
BATS90,765,084,5212,061,094,29114,730,68810.87%
BATS Y55,887,642,5301,628,023,80312,590,0648.59%
NASDAQ BX43,647,583,3141,086,536,0059,930,4305.73%
EDGA20,052,449,001511,107,4203,853,4882.70%
NASDAQ PHLX12,021,704,905227,016,1291,627,9201.20%
Chicago Stock Exchange8,359,515,278147,079,74340,7050.78%
NYSE MKT 1,574,885,26977,319,513410,2470.41%
Unlisted6,85820,000120.00%

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.