Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

USA report for week ending 13th Oct 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Weekly FFI

IndexFFI(Prev)%Chg
Dow Jones
4.61
4.57+0.90
S&P 500
4.59
4.67-1.70
NASDAQ 100
4.34
4.40-1.45

Top fragmented stocks

TWLWWksStockDescriptionFFI
1(54)10
DBEF.US
DBX ETF Trust Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF
8.16
22
CZR.US
Caesars Entertainment Corporation
7.64
3(86)2
MTZ.US
MasTec, Inc. Common Stock
7.58
4(53)17
AAV.US
Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd. Common Shares
7.47
5(99)24
BTG.US
B2Gold Corp. Common Shares
7.39
62
SMMU.US
PIMCO ETF Trust PIMCO Short Term Municipal Bond Active Exchange-Traded Fund
7.25
85
STN.US
Stantec Inc. Common Shares
7.24
9(27)27
GTE.US
Gran Tierra Energy Inc Common Stock
7.23
10(4)8
MFGP*.US
Micro Focus International plc ADS
7.22
123
SCHF.US
Schwab Strategic Trust Schwab International Equity ETF
7.18
131
NML.US
Neuberger Berman MLP Income Fund Inc. Common Stock
7.15
141
IGOV.US
iShares International Treasury Bond ETF
7.15
151
FTCS.US
First Trust Capital Strength ETF
7.13
161
SCHR.US
Schwab Strategic Trust Schwab Intermediate-Term U.S. Treasury ETF
7.09
171
IGF.US
iShares Global Infrastructure ETF
7.07
18(39)8
HEFA.US
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF
7.05
195
VGIT.US
Vanguard Intermediate -Term Government Bond ETF
7.04
202
ITE.US
SPDR Series Trust SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Intermediate Term Treasury ETF
7.04

Lit Venue Turnover

VenueValue(USD)VolumeTradesShare
NYSE143,847,804,2063,623,964,26410,297,08721.98%
NASDAQ162,668,183,7453,319,599,99725,642,30920.13%
NYSE Arca116,156,385,2952,392,951,89412,943,09814.51%
EDGX69,115,199,4621,743,569,53910,057,73210.57%
BATS69,754,381,2341,566,807,23211,570,3079.50%
BATS Y51,936,840,0791,513,297,00312,417,0349.18%
NASDAQ BX37,796,036,183912,286,7068,804,7045.53%
IEX28,387,184,360632,172,9283,687,9063.83%
EDGA16,147,726,053405,741,0783,235,4412.46%
NASDAQ PHLX8,584,687,466167,053,4601,283,2631.01%
Chicago Stock Exchange9,089,645,383137,498,83827,7350.83%
NYSE MKT 1,518,512,21574,331,603374,2520.45%
Unlisted2,1405,17650.00%

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.