Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

USA report for week ending 21st Apr 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Weekly FFI

IndexFFI(Prev)%Chg
Dow Jones
4.77
4.66+2.33
S&P 500
4.70
4.64+1.12
NASDAQ-100
4.41
4.23+4.13

Top fragmented stocks

TWLWWksStockDescriptionFFI
1(1)22
CRHM.US
CRH Medical Corporation Common Shares without par value
8.48
2(3)12
GST.US
Gastar Exploration Inc. Common Stock
8.05
32
INVN.US
InvenSense, Inc. Class A common stock, $0.001 par value
7.82
4(35)3
DGRW.US
WisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund
7.81
5(10)13
GPL.US
Great Panther Silver Limited Common Shares
7.76
63
PEY.US
PowerShares High Yield Equity Dividend Achievers Portfolio
7.76
71
SWC.US
Stillwater Mining Company Common Stock
7.70
829
BTG.US
B2Gold Corp. Common Shares
7.66
9(4)16
HLTH.US
Nobilis Health Corp. Common stock no par value
7.65
10(2)23
NOG.US
Northern Oil and Gas, Inc Common Stock
7.61
11(15)19
HEFA.US
iShares Trust iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF
7.56
121
JPIN.US
J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust JPMorgan Diversified Return International Equity ETF
7.54
14(92)17
ZNGA.US
Zynga Inc.
7.53
13(6)6
GV.US
The Goldfield Corp Common Stock
7.53
152
VHC.US
VirnetX Holding Corporation Common Stock
7.52
16(29)4
FGL.US
Fidelity & Guaranty Life Common stock, $0.01 par value per share
7.50
171
ICSH.US
iShares Liquidity Income ETF
7.49
18(48)3
DBEU.US
DBX ETF Trust Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF
7.44
19(20)3
UEC.US
Uranium Energy Corp. Common stock
7.44
201
PWT.US
PowerShares Exchange Traded Fund Trust Dynamic Small Cap Growth Portfolio
7.44

Lit Venue Turnover

VenueValue(USD)VolumeTradesShare
NYSE152,518,017,0294,077,409,69212,165,59721.69%
NASDAQ187,942,231,6784,060,275,81530,704,23021.60%
NYSE Arca142,803,087,0733,061,641,25515,415,80716.28%
BATS83,269,088,0302,001,517,48814,303,58910.65%
EDGX75,477,324,1381,958,631,61511,318,68510.42%
BATS Y49,782,960,2101,502,725,89711,521,7237.99%
NASDAQ BX37,934,322,745997,978,9818,947,3355.31%
EDGA23,639,400,009644,689,4794,720,7873.43%
NASDAQ PHLX11,854,142,286278,610,8641,695,2901.48%
Chicago Stock Exchange10,336,467,901155,601,24757,5650.83%
NYSE MKT 349,220,99562,463,500105,9410.33%

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.