Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

USA report for week ending 23rd Jun 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Weekly FFI

IndexFFI(Prev)%Chg
S&P 500
4.28
4.30-0.55
NASDAQ 100
4.23
4.38-3.35
Dow Jones
4.14
4.05+2.11

Top fragmented stocks

TWLWWksStockDescriptionFFI
1(9)5
DOG.US
ProShares Trust ProShares Short Dow 30
8.06
220
GPL.US
Great Panther Silver Limited Common Shares
7.94
31
ONEY.US
SPDR Series Trust SPDR Russell 1000 Yield Focus ETF
7.75
43
GSV.US
Gold Standard Ventures Corp. Common Stock
7.71
51
NORD.US
Nord Anglia Education, Inc. Ordinary shares
7.65
62
BOTZ.US
Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF
7.65
7(3)28
CRHM.US
CRH Medical Corporation Common Shares without par value
7.59
8(4)3
FLOT.US
iShares Trust iShares Floating Rate Bond ETF
7.55
9(36)5
DBEF.US
DBX ETF Trust Deutsche X-trackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF
7.54
10(100)1
AYA.US
Amaya Inc.
7.52
11(2)11
HCLP.US
Hi-Crush Partners LP Common units representing limited partner interests
7.51
12(74)3
DBEU.US
DBX ETF Trust Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF
7.45
135
MX.US
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation Common Stock
7.44
14(41)2
TFI.US
SPDR Series Trust SPDR Nuveen Bloomberg Barclays Municipal Bond ETF
7.38
151
NGL.US
NGL Energy Partners LP Common Units Representing Limited Partner Interests
7.37
16(80)6
TGB.US
Taseko Mines Limited Common Shares
7.34
176
NG.US
NovaGold Resources Inc. Common Stock
7.31
181
DAX.US
Horizons DAX Germany ETF
7.28
191
TBF.US
ProShares Trust ProShares Short 20+ Year Treasury, Shares of Beneficial Interest, no par value
7.26
20(15)3
INDY.US
iShares S&P India Nifty 50 Index Fund
7.22

Lit Venue Turnover

VenueValue(USD)VolumeTradesShare
NYSE192,559,394,2635,376,115,99112,557,98125.46%
NASDAQ197,765,017,7374,216,446,91331,080,10719.97%
NYSE Arca142,530,362,1863,100,804,23215,808,59414.68%
EDGX82,870,440,0612,359,926,52912,282,16811.18%
BATS85,870,484,6532,087,703,07614,570,0959.89%
BATS Y54,439,782,8371,719,195,44312,689,0448.14%
NASDAQ BX39,649,343,7571,061,253,9829,421,2935.03%
EDGA21,403,790,118605,049,5834,346,0882.87%
NASDAQ PHLX11,930,444,254260,392,8141,812,1931.23%
Chicago Stock Exchange12,241,624,351198,461,93752,5150.94%
NYSE MKT 659,458,510132,490,200116,0590.63%
Unlisted9,13730,000120.00%

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.