Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

FTSE 100 report for week ending 23rd Jun 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.10

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil GBP)VolumeShare
LSE17,246.902,828,468,30965.67%
Bats CXE4,555.85757,323,00317.35%
Turquoise2,689.81522,063,19010.24%
Bats BXE1,404.57215,241,6355.35%
Aquis323.9044,220,8301.23%
Equiduct37.398,288,1340.14%
Bats Periodic3.82450,1630.01%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
UU..L
 UTD. UTILITIES ORD 5P
2.46
18,963,825,08020,410,14547,314
CCL.L
 CARNIVAL ORD USD 1.66
2.42
22,626,759,1504,345,77634,182
WTB.L
 WHITBREAD ORD 76 122/153P
2.42
24,178,227,9056,119,55567,947
JMAT.L
 JOHNSON MATTHEY ORD 110 49/53P
2.38
12,018,682,5094,026,91837,378
SHP.L
 SHIRE ORD 5P
2.38
85,119,536,32419,096,424156,370
GKN.L
 GKN ORD 10P
2.37
10,712,804,45130,863,85734,564
CPW.L
 CARPHONE ORD 0.1P
2.35
5,601,792,18818,518,05526,364
NXT.L
 NEXT ORD 10P
2.35
15,181,327,8743,752,95646,079
HIK.L
 HIKMA ORD SHS 10P
2.35
7,409,591,5104,609,22628,554
IMB.L
 IMP.BRANDS ORD 10P
2.34
34,803,877,1049,744,01873,618
BARC.L
 BARCLAYS ORD 25P
2.31
53,401,261,056266,939,088109,730
RB..L
 RECKITT BEN. GP ORD 10P
2.30
55,368,191,7666,996,26399,780
AHT.L
 ASHTEAD GRP. ORD 10P
2.29
17,555,168,33610,970,41938,701
CSCG.L
 CAPITAL SHOP ORD 50P
2.28
6,331,613,86023,682,59128,117
VOD.L
 VODAFONE GRP. ORD USD0.20 20/21
2.27
62,323,626,659279,074,733100,659
CPI.L
 CAPITA GROUP ORD 2.066666P
2.26
15,604,582,59022,796,57744,206
SVT.L
 SEVERN TRENT ORD 97 17/19P
2.26
15,225,478,1406,511,37133,778
TW..L
 TAYLOR WIMPEY ORD 1P
2.26
15,763,903,10387,474,63743,243
INF.L
 INFORMA ORD 0.1P
2.25
6,598,703,7689,535,23717,008
AZN.L
 ASTRAZENECA ORD SHS $0.25
2.25
70,871,889,79213,098,016101,496

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.