Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

FTSE 100 report for week ending 24th Mar 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.27

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil GBP)VolumeShare
LSE16,706.832,885,122,07262.11%
Bats CXE5,117.51883,402,62419.03%
Turquoise2,996.54581,672,46111.14%
Bats BXE1,656.96251,385,1196.16%
Aquis346.8445,728,0451.29%
Equiduct65.8113,825,3340.24%
Bats Periodic6.78905,6320.03%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
RSA.L
 RSA INS. ORD GBP1.00
2.91
10,928,111,86618,445,86424,518
SHP.L
 SHIRE ORD 5P
2.78
60,021,293,94312,805,380138,462
RR..L
 ROLLS-ROYCE HLG ORD SHS 20P
2.70
27,640,087,68436,245,36454,185
CRH.L
 CRH ORD EUR 0.32
2.66
25,473,931,7609,016,74854,894
AHT.L
 ASHTEAD GRP. ORD 10P
2.64
19,845,865,00412,139,27246,793
BRBY.L
 BURBERRY GRP ORD 0.05P
2.57
14,188,698,4948,048,03729,327
JMAT.L
 JOHNSON MATTHEY ORD 110 49/53P
2.56
14,686,075,7934,946,93043,755
WPG.L
 WORLDPAY GRP ORD 3P
2.56
11,732,976,62040,495,76337,420
MNDI.L
 MONDI ORD EUR 0.20
2.52
15,381,719,7737,967,58133,338
IHG.L
 INTERCON. HOTEL ORD 18 318/329P
2.52
14,445,882,4703,765,57135,850
STJ.L
 ST.JAMES'S PLAC ORD 15P
2.52
9,316,910,8448,811,08724,431
AZN.L
 ASTRAZENECA ORD SHS $0.25
2.49
76,482,164,08515,643,628133,501
AAL.L
 ANGLO AMERICAN ORD USD0.54945
2.48
50,442,755,90240,020,178110,040
SMIN.L
 SMITHS GROUP ORD 37.5P
2.45
16,275,252,70010,290,64534,692
RIO.L
 RIO TINTO ORD 10P
2.45
91,331,931,78327,466,449169,522
ANTO.L
 ANTOFAGASTA ORD 5P
2.44
20,708,327,09324,720,20457,722
WPP.L
 WPP ORD 10P
2.44
63,227,949,35137,920,77580,687
IAG.L
 INTL CONSOL AIR ORD EUR0.50 (CDI)
2.44
30,201,090,57354,666,59258,776
EXPN.L
 EXPERIAN ORD USD0.10
2.43
12,490,084,5757,675,69721,200
MRW.L
 MORRISON (WM) ORD 10P
2.43
13,210,534,65156,180,07039,627

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.