Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

FTSE TechMARK 100 report for week ending 24th Mar 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.34

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil GBP)VolumeShare
LSE1,033.02149,737,84060.26%
Bats CXE367.7538,265,14521.45%
Turquoise183.2220,654,79110.69%
Bats BXE101.6311,889,1505.93%
Aquis23.622,905,4781.38%
Equiduct3.78525,0370.22%
ICAP Securities 1.071,195,0640.06%
Bats Periodic0.0918,9420.01%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
SHP.L
 SHIRE ORD 5P
2.78
60,021,293,94312,805,380138,462
MCRO.L
 MICRO FOCUS ORD 10P
2.37
6,498,887,1152,981,76219,305
SGE.L
 SAGE GRP. ORD 1 4/77P
2.29
10,950,378,76317,432,12324,174
XPP.L
 XP POWER ORD 1P (DI)
2.29
41,452,87219,927116
SN..L
 SMITH&NEPHEW ORD USD0.20
2.22
20,858,224,82316,781,19129,244
SXS.L
 SPECTRIS ORD 5P
2.20
5,165,308,0792,075,87617,909
COB.L
 COBHAM ORD 2.5P
2.14
6,542,555,63650,171,12827,758
RCDO.L
 RICARDO ORD 25P
2.14
73,299,20785,987352
BA..L
 BAE SYS. ORD 2.5P
2.12
32,305,822,28849,863,14539,698
MGGT.L
 MEGGITT ORD 5P
2.11
6,562,821,10514,787,59728,124
BGC.L
 BTG ORD 10P
2.08
1,597,410,2652,806,9048,589
XAR.L
 XAAR ORD 10P
2.05
141,246,584413,039736
PPB.L
 PADDY PWR BET ORD EUR0.09
1.86
3,080,258,045355,01110,804
SEPU.L
 SEPURA ORD GBP0.0005
1.85
21,095,7811,545,371148
IMG.L
 IMAGINTN.TECH ORD 10P
1.83
1,152,450,7624,063,9756,443
ULE.L
 ULTRA ELEC. ORD 5P
1.82
4,779,952,4152,236,87420,829
QQ..L
 QINETIQ ORD 1P
1.81
3,545,595,05612,562,13517,748
AVV.L
 AVEVA GRP ORD 3 5/9P
1.79
1,023,821,582531,9155,499
RSW.L
 RENISHAW ORD 20P
1.78
1,108,876,269349,3306,722
VEC.L
 VECTURA ORD 0.025P
1.70
2,099,909,22113,092,59714,405

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.