Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

FTSE TechMARK 100 report for week ending 23rd Jun 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.18

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil GBP)VolumeShare
LSE1,338.71165,941,33263.76%
Bats CXE388.9137,216,96618.52%
Turquoise234.3922,344,26511.16%
Bats BXE102.6411,848,6274.89%
Aquis30.834,104,3311.47%
Equiduct3.48330,7860.17%
ICAP Securities 0.3631,5020.02%
Bats Periodic0.2264,2660.01%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
SHP.L
 SHIRE ORD 5P
2.38
85,119,536,32419,096,424156,370
QQ..L
 QINETIQ ORD 1P
2.27
3,062,644,47410,731,18315,277
BGC.L
 BTG ORD 10P
2.26
3,040,845,5014,413,86912,023
SN..L
 SMITH&NEPHEW ORD USD0.20
2.23
22,208,719,98516,128,38130,433
MGGT.L
 MEGGITT ORD 5P
2.19
7,730,426,98215,297,58125,744
MCRO.L
 MICRO FOCUS ORD 10P
2.15
9,458,371,3433,891,83528,808
XPP.L
 XP POWER ORD 1P (DI)
2.13
72,448,91829,423273
SXS.L
 SPECTRIS ORD 5P
2.10
4,978,184,7411,863,91017,706
ULE.L
 ULTRA ELEC. ORD 5P
2.07
2,525,520,4171,232,58112,111
XAR.L
 XAAR ORD 10P
2.04
24,092,49667,998170
BA..L
 BAE SYS. ORD 2.5P
2.03
36,068,597,22754,081,06645,091
SGE.L
 SAGE GRP. ORD 1 4/77P
2.03
12,022,031,26516,795,59826,995
COB.L
 COBHAM ORD 2.5P
2.00
6,263,304,28945,756,02424,863
FDSA.L
 FIDESSA GROUP ORD 10P
1.94
614,881,126256,3284,601
NCC.L
 NCC GRP ORD 1P
1.91
334,855,8041,977,8813,270
AVV.L
 AVEVA GRP ORD 3 5/9P
1.87
3,906,216,4471,909,13716,386
CCC.L
 COMPUTACENTER ORD 7 5/9P
1.82
372,970,280445,1693,891
GNS.L
 GENUS ORD 10P
1.80
495,933,053262,2713,994
VEC.L
 VECTURA ORD 0.025P
1.80
582,153,6835,098,5135,122
RCDO.L
 RICARDO ORD 25P
1.64
52,138,38166,921225

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.