Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

PSI 20 report for week ending 21st Jul 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.29

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (k EUR)VolumeShare
Lisbon326,032.11116,222,87361.99%
Bats CXE108,555.1127,982,72120.64%
Turquoise49,583.5113,873,9359.43%
Bats BXE31,962.7411,696,7576.08%
Aquis8,295.542,198,7061.58%
Equiduct1,348.34412,5710.26%
Bats Periodic171.3446,6460.03%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
EDP.LS
 EDP
2.69
215,943,98072,348,13649,795
JMT.LS
 J.MARTINS,SGPS
2.30
75,177,8484,253,21318,636
NOS.LS
 NOS, SGPS
2.11
28,549,9055,236,12513,429
SON.LS
 SONAE
2.03
33,402,23233,658,90210,504
RENE.LS
 REN
2.02
17,316,2456,290,9427,467
EDPR.LS
 EDP RENOVAVEIS
2.00
18,272,7702,656,7237,424
SEM.LS
 SEMAPA
1.96
5,034,962292,2412,435
GALP.LS
 GALP ENERGIA-NOM
1.94
101,354,2047,430,34023,243
EGL.LS
 MOTA ENGIL
1.66
6,355,9512,547,8613,070
SNC.LS
 SONAECOM,SGPS
1.55
136,88953,62887
NVG.LS
 THE NAVIGATOR COMP
1.50
12,224,6793,260,5415,829
ALTR.LS
 ALTRI SGPS
1.40
6,147,7411,530,8432,783
PHR.LS
 PHAROL
1.24
5,354,45115,877,5941,605
BPI.LS
 BANCO BPI
1.15
339,632321,482300
CFN.LS
 COFINA,SGPS
1.06
184,330449,029216
SONI.LS
 SONAE IND.SGPS
1.00
152,87616,226,609122

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.