Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

PSI 20 report for week ending 17th Nov 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
1.86

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (k EUR)VolumeShare
Lisbon299,877.7298,849,46371.64%
Cboe CXE59,982.3313,047,47414.33%
Turquoise28,636.605,831,3046.84%
Cboe BXE25,002.407,797,8575.97%
Aquis4,282.621,268,7741.02%
Equiduct542.79236,1060.13%
Cboe Periodic251.5886,8230.06%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
ALTR.LS
 ALTRI SGPS
2.19
9,484,2711,831,8144,823
GALP.LS
 GALP ENERGIA-NOM
2.06
114,801,2987,240,42926,056
SEM.LS
 SEMAPA
2.06
2,057,869131,4071,401
NOS.LS
 NOS, SGPS
1.96
25,022,7824,528,83510,969
EDP.LS
 EDP
1.91
122,122,03542,008,18028,716
SNC.LS
 SONAECOM,SGPS
1.85
71,76431,815123
NVG.LS
 THE NAVIGATOR COMP
1.78
10,185,0292,457,0464,926
JMT.LS
 J.MARTINS,SGPS
1.69
63,893,2233,987,32313,667
SON.LS
 SONAE
1.61
20,934,79120,477,2925,513
EGL.LS
 MOTA ENGIL
1.59
11,425,2913,365,9424,521
RENE.LS
 REN
1.52
23,076,4219,217,52510,145
EDPR.LS
 EDP RENOVAVEIS
1.46
3,883,147563,3482,198
PHR.LS
 PHAROL
1.16
11,114,37430,559,4952,891
BPI.LS
 BANCO BPI
1.07
279,807250,602176
CFN.LS
 COFINA,SGPS
1.04
223,946466,748151

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.