Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

OMX H25 report for week ending 23rd Jun 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.16

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil EUR)VolumeShare
Helsinki1,896.39147,025,09064.71%
Bats CXE531.7035,148,10918.14%
Bats BXE235.2518,939,3908.03%
Turquoise208.6817,018,8067.12%
Aquis56.565,128,8331.93%
Bats Periodic1.1469,1580.04%
Equiduct0.7931,7730.03%
MHEL0.142,6130.00%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
KEMIRA.HE
 Kemira Oyj
2.71
11,834,1891,022,6856,820
STERV.HE
 Stora Enso Oyj R
2.66
197,863,34016,519,80133,144
NDA1V.HE
 Nordea Bank AB (publ) FDR
2.59
47,701,4104,231,4957,711
KNEBV.HE
 KONE Corporation
2.56
211,463,5024,516,12739,467
NRE1V.HE
 Nokian Tyres Plc
2.44
75,759,0742,045,58620,648
NES1V.HE
 Neste Oil Corporation
2.35
129,361,1853,649,76733,873
WRT1V.HE
 W
2.34
117,165,3142,132,90023,363
MEO1V.HE
 Metso Corporation
2.23
126,331,8074,044,34232,716
UPM.HE
 UPM-Kymmene Corporation
2.23
261,689,61610,176,22743,287
NOK1V.HE
 NOKIA CORPORATION
2.22
508,230,90988,273,02062,577
AMEAS.HE
 Amer Sports Corporation
2.20
73,306,0543,201,32023,525
VALMT.HE
 Valmet Corporation
2.14
38,961,4722,254,61013,138
HUH1V.HE
 Huhtam
2.13
63,002,8681,772,99122,295
OUT1V.HE
 Outokumpu Oyj
1.96
223,377,92832,719,28160,724
ORNBV.HE
 Orion Corporation B
1.95
91,401,7171,609,58519,530
SAMAS.HE
 Sampo Plc A
1.93
160,103,0033,471,25725,579
KCR.HE
 Konecranes Plc
1.91
73,115,4401,867,38527,111
TIE1V.HE
 Tieto Corporation
1.89
35,780,9561,267,32415,251
CGCBV.HE
 Cargotec Oyj
1.88
53,907,149935,08617,628
OTE1V.HE
 Outotec Oyj
1.86
40,297,2826,714,29216,973

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.