Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

OMX H25 report for week ending 24th Mar 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.27

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil EUR)VolumeShare
Helsinki2,089.98180,280,42061.91%
Bats CXE721.5551,054,41421.37%
Bats BXE268.9324,843,5307.97%
Turquoise228.5021,024,5596.77%
Aquis65.025,659,3631.93%
Equiduct1.3250,1580.04%
Bats Periodic0.7463,0600.02%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
STERV.HE
 Stora Enso Oyj R
2.91
192,935,54917,587,24332,653
KNEBV.HE
 KONE Corporation
2.74
256,652,1636,339,98451,445
NRE1V.HE
 Nokian Tyres Plc
2.58
122,796,7633,164,84629,294
MEO1V.HE
 Metso Corporation
2.57
116,604,3194,020,89530,105
WRT1V.HE
 W
2.50
133,519,8732,775,03831,679
NES1V.HE
 Neste Oil Corporation
2.40
213,486,0985,976,05653,276
ORNBV.HE
 Orion Corporation B
2.40
123,345,5672,456,85130,596
NOK1V.HE
 NOKIA CORPORATION
2.26
728,802,646145,710,229100,914
SAMAS.HE
 Sampo Plc A
2.19
244,571,9665,561,80539,265
HUH1V.HE
 Huhtam
2.18
65,287,8241,974,31224,681
AMEAS.HE
 Amer Sports Corporation
2.18
76,781,3823,526,79923,667
UPM.HE
 UPM-Kymmene Corporation
2.16
187,876,0018,209,90632,656
KEMIRA.HE
 Kemira Oyj
2.11
15,423,8971,288,2467,559
NDA1V.HE
 Nordea Bank AB (publ) FDR
2.04
93,871,6188,915,16213,845
VALMT.HE
 Valmet Corporation
2.03
25,234,5251,706,2249,396
CGCBV.HE
 Cargotec Oyj
2.00
37,409,079803,87212,944
METSB.HE
 Mets
1.97
19,067,5603,025,4588,363
OUT1V.HE
 Outokumpu Oyj
1.96
207,581,28522,014,54348,811
FORTUM.HE
 Fortum Corporation
1.95
194,798,07213,521,27632,826
ELI1V.HE
 Elisa Corporation
1.91
100,108,1523,027,32324,795

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.