Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

OMX C20 report for week ending 23rd Jun 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.20

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil DKK)VolumeShare
Copenhagen21,875.8170,183,30664.50%
Bats CXE4,896.3718,377,89414.44%
Turquoise3,626.2111,858,38610.69%
Bats BXE2,598.278,224,6947.66%
Aquis887.342,197,5922.62%
Bats Periodic22.6031,3470.07%
Equiduct7.2419,2060.02%
MCSE0.426740.00%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
CARL-B.CO
 Carlsberg B A/S
2.74
1,685,778,8202,324,01230,896
DANSKE.CO
 Danske Bank A/S
2.52
3,439,845,28613,656,19352,914
TDC.CO
 TDC A/S
2.49
753,778,55119,486,52233,003
DSV.CO
 DSV A/S
2.38
935,468,6352,294,34425,366
MAERSK-B.CO
 A.P. M
2.35
1,945,441,970152,01831,877
LUN.CO
 H. Lundbeck A/S
2.34
1,493,186,3614,002,05254,827
ISS.CO
 ISS A/S
2.32
624,662,5862,303,58120,229
WDH.CO
 William Demant Holding A/S
2.30
574,926,6693,284,46122,483
COLO-B.CO
 Coloplast B A/S
2.30
1,030,070,8231,761,61722,387
CHR.CO
 Chr. Hansen Holding A/S
2.24
749,777,6121,521,34628,595
NOVO-B.CO
 Novo Nordisk B A/S
2.20
6,820,533,46423,453,169101,282
VWS.CO
 Vestas Wind Systems A/S
2.19
3,108,503,2665,246,31647,100
GN.CO
 GN Store Nord A/S
2.16
710,458,1573,514,93424,631
PNDORA.CO
 Pandora A/S
2.00
2,253,315,8043,531,60744,169
TRYG.CO
 Tryg A/S
1.99
459,095,6333,220,64417,030
NETS.CO
 Nets A/S
1.97
694,462,6345,287,35229,738
NZYM-B.CO
 Novozymes B A/S
1.93
1,007,396,0553,414,31032,229
DENERG.CO
 DONG Energy A/S
1.87
827,093,5952,709,25528,823
GEN.CO
 Genmab A/S
1.84
2,729,997,2701,890,35843,888
FLS.CO
 FLSmidth & Co. A/S
1.84
886,189,5132,103,81435,412

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.