Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

FTSE MIB report for week ending 24th Mar 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
1.79

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil EUR)VolumeShare
Milan8,047.412,326,648,46173.56%
Bats CXE1,441.75377,620,89613.18%
Turquoise494.93119,693,4464.52%
Bats BXE479.13116,958,7324.38%
Aquis293.7867,061,4222.69%
Equiduct113.6130,057,3281.04%
Milan trading after hours50.1418,107,9360.46%
Bats Periodic19.062,857,6180.17%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
CNHI.MI
 CNH INDUSTRIAL
2.56
223,381,36525,009,00438,815
TEN.MI
 TENARIS
2.54
298,655,23020,119,27243,189
LUX.MI
 LUXOTTICA GROUP
2.35
170,378,9483,338,41521,490
SRG.MI
 SNAM
2.23
334,876,67385,030,64346,550
ENI.MI
 ENI.
1.88
1,554,631,015104,131,25296,611
CPR.MI
 CAMPARI.
1.88
75,826,1377,469,41316,016
A2A.MI
 A2A
1.86
99,912,30072,176,09115,918
MONC.MI
 MONCLER
1.85
119,131,9995,908,45624,068
TRN.MI
 TERNA
1.84
190,732,21342,329,94832,103
ENEL.MI
 ENEL.
1.82
1,073,863,575253,273,30881,928
TIT.MI
 TELECOM ITALIA
1.80
523,512,713634,454,68966,687
AGL.MI
 AUTOGRILL SPA
1.79
41,418,8804,543,1599,379
ATL.MI
 ATLANTIA
1.79
525,119,93121,839,72155,299
BZU.MI
 BUZZI UNICEM
1.77
107,970,4694,585,99521,852
ISP.MI
 INTESA SANPAOLO
1.77
2,478,052,164982,959,337150,417
PRY.MI
 PRYSMIAN
1.72
126,395,6585,207,10918,832
TOD.MI
 TOD'S
1.70
49,772,701691,0749,197
AZM.MI
 AZIMUT
1.68
121,327,8087,624,13822,586
G.MI
 GENERALI ASS
1.65
758,539,52752,407,36461,471
STM.MI
 STMICROELECTRONICS
1.65
512,231,90936,141,84758,307

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.