Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

FTSE 250 report for week ending 24th Mar 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
1.24

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil GBP)VolumeShare
Moscow21,709.06172,019,10377.03%
LSE4,359.161,093,462,81715.47%
Bats CXE1,206.72289,433,5124.28%
Turquoise581.75142,152,8212.06%
Bats BXE259.8163,480,1560.92%
Aquis41.038,259,8810.15%
Equiduct22.266,394,9700.08%
Bats Periodic1.01193,6940.00%
ICAP Securities 0.2518,0420.00%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
HGG.L
 HENDERSON GRP ORD 12.5P
2.63
5,917,699,20426,092,70923,640
TATE.L
 TATE & LYLE ORD 25P
2.62
7,425,117,2899,572,38722,125
CNE.L
 CAIRN ENERGY ORD 231/169P
2.60
2,007,639,5309,652,66413,088
RPC.L
 RPC GRP. ORD 5P
2.53
14,087,543,62215,918,26045,023
PNN.L
 PENNON GROUP ORD 40.7P
2.51
5,820,771,1336,597,29219,676
SRP.L
 SERCO GRP. ORD 2P
2.43
3,073,492,27027,122,20718,530
CKSN.L
 VESUVIUS ORD 638.5P
2.43
1,761,734,1743,357,0848,707
PETS.L
 PETS AT HOME ORD 1P
2.41
903,894,5774,938,15310,216
JE..L
 JUST EAT ORD 1P
2.38
11,663,216,48420,434,29632,817
INVP.L
 INVESTEC ORD GBP0.0002
2.37
5,169,830,8658,663,89920,244
BVIC.L
 BRITVIC ORD 20P
2.34
2,109,488,5693,274,9659,599
WEIR.L
 WEIR GRP. ORD 12.5P
2.33
16,709,249,1348,891,07844,511
UBM.L
 UBM ORD 11.25P
2.33
4,564,935,1946,072,57515,025
WG..L
 WOOD GRP(J) ORD 4 2/7P
2.32
14,057,924,55819,203,64762,280
HAS.L
 HAYS ORD 1P
2.31
3,619,237,53422,804,01615,432
BWY.L
 BELLWAY ORD 12.5P
2.30
12,241,836,7944,335,89542,848
GFS.L
 G4S ORD 25P
2.29
9,203,880,97131,109,83430,924
GNC.L
 GREENCORE GRP. ORD 1P
2.28
2,557,372,2419,942,06514,394
TPK.L
 TRAVIS PERKINS ORD 10P
2.27
11,092,297,1617,352,77129,612
TLW.L
 TULLOW OIL ORD 10P
2.27
13,596,311,79067,418,59156,757

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.