Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

FTSE 250 report for week ending 17th Nov 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
1.87

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil GBP)VolumeShare
LSE3,757.17971,195,73370.89%
Cboe CXE843.12219,088,31315.91%
Turquoise421.32108,578,7897.95%
Cboe BXE223.5457,940,3064.22%
Aquis45.2610,537,5120.85%
Equiduct6.871,996,7200.13%
Cboe Periodic2.23529,8440.04%
NEX Group0.3828,3850.01%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
DEB.L
 DEBENHAMS ORD 0.01P
2.46
528,526,36113,803,1323,778
COB.L
 COBHAM ORD 2.5P
2.35
3,246,184,61825,486,25314,238
HAS.L
 HAYS ORD 1P
2.29
2,680,982,45914,469,03811,337
ALD.L
 ALDERMORE ORD GBP0.10
2.24
3,284,255,65410,610,2755,144
TATE.L
 TATE & LYLE ORD 25P
2.24
12,240,882,17517,849,84331,772
SMDS.L
 SMITH(DS) ORD 10P
2.18
8,034,165,09614,971,52122,621
WEIR.L
 WEIR GRP. ORD 12.5P
2.17
9,103,736,0394,472,06823,839
RPC.L
 RPC GRP. ORD 5P
2.16
8,522,564,0499,329,28031,444
PETS.L
 PETS AT HOME ORD 1P
2.16
1,505,246,3128,293,00113,016
WG..L
 WOOD GRP(J) ORD 4 2/7P
2.13
13,258,136,14018,653,10038,960
IBST.L
 IBSTOCK ORD 1P
2.12
1,174,200,6954,976,0299,009
CLLN.L
 CARILLION ORD 50P
2.12
883,669,73444,392,5137,106
JD..L
 JD SPORTS ORD 0.25P
2.12
2,218,445,8216,534,62316,379
MPI.L
 MICHAEL PAGE ORD 1P
2.11
1,924,029,8534,104,49711,021
BVIC.L
 BRITVIC ORD 20P
2.10
2,716,986,3563,571,22511,514
SPD.L
 SPORTSDIRECT ORD 10P
2.09
1,225,764,2893,174,7669,465
GNC.L
 GREENCORE GRP. ORD 1P
2.08
2,622,408,10613,499,56713,494
TCG.L
 THOMAS COOK ORD EUR0.01
2.06
7,505,186,09065,906,35736,771
RDW.L
 REDROW ORD 10P
2.04
2,235,128,3663,779,0839,850
ICP.L
 INT.CAP.GRP ORD 26 1/4P
2.04
5,331,175,0345,148,26516,326

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.