Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

DAX report for week ending 17th Nov 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.01

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil EUR)VolumeShare
Deutsche Börse17,368.74416,960,00467.91%
Cboe CXE4,419.39101,625,33817.28%
Turquoise1,641.5734,561,1276.42%
Cboe BXE1,507.5432,918,1535.89%
Aquis410.568,143,6121.61%
Frankfurt97.392,662,6540.38%
Equiduct95.872,975,9590.37%
Hamburg11.84287,8530.05%
Munich10.33248,8340.04%
Cboe Periodic7.57130,0310.03%
Hanover2.5486,1770.01%
Dusseldorf2.3468,1360.01%
Berlin2.0840,3010.01%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
ADS.DE
 ADIDAS AG NA O.N.
2.34
815,611,5324,433,19565,674
SAP.DE
 SAP SE O.N.
2.26
1,164,361,76411,996,213101,935
FRE.DE
 FRESENIUS SE+CO.KGAA O.N.
2.23
1,150,491,89018,564,430153,230
DPW.DE
 DEUTSCHE POST AG NA O.N.
2.22
653,762,10316,585,58575,022
CON.DE
 CONTINENTAL AG O.N.
2.19
529,757,2852,449,10246,316
SIE.DE
 SIEMENS AG NA
2.17
1,647,524,92614,428,20372,426
BAS.DE
 BASF SE NA O.N.
2.11
1,523,112,44816,285,379135,804
BEI.DE
 BEIERSDORF AG O.N.
2.10
224,178,8322,298,44438,785
BAYN.DE
 BAYER AG NA O.N.
2.10
1,442,329,83413,266,16560,973
FME.DE
 FRESEN.MED.CARE KGAA O.N.
2.09
262,631,5553,172,07542,262
DTE.DE
 DT.TELEKOM AG NA
2.07
1,024,740,59568,993,65065,124
MUV2.DE
 MUENCH.RUECKVERS.VNA O.N.
2.06
624,164,4073,282,91542,977
IFX.DE
 INFINEON TECH.AG NA O.N.
2.05
763,276,50530,810,65979,358
DB1.DE
 DEUTSCHE BOERSE NA O.N.
2.03
263,980,3952,840,44636,459
ALV.DE
 ALLIANZ SE NA O.N.
2.03
1,529,206,1577,741,44364,547
ANN.DE
 DT.ANNINGTON IMM.SE
2.01
337,262,8128,513,76443,356
BMW.DE
 BAY.MOTOREN WERKE AG ST
1.99
879,248,49010,164,70293,685
VOW3.DE
 VOLKSWAGEN AG VZO O.N.
1.94
2,673,307,77515,891,544138,914
RWE.DE
 RWE AG ST O.N.
1.93
871,171,34543,776,55598,873
DAI.DE
 DAIMLER AG NA O.N.
1.92
1,318,061,63218,788,00196,690

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.