Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

DAX report for week ending 24th Mar 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.16

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil EUR)VolumeShare
Deutsche Börse16,979.29534,258,88365.07%
Bats CXE4,394.51132,240,75216.84%
Turquoise2,542.5461,638,4139.74%
Bats BXE1,493.0837,204,9965.72%
Aquis419.549,977,2831.61%
Equiduct138.996,700,5180.53%
Frankfurt93.413,226,6610.36%
Hamburg12.59302,2190.05%
Munich11.21351,2470.04%
Dusseldorf3.47106,2400.01%
Bats Periodic3.2395,3060.01%
Hanover2.2948,8510.01%
Berlin1.5547,3240.01%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
HEN3.DE
 HENKEL AG+CO.KGAA VZO
2.76
365,229,7533,053,23632,740
MRK.DE
 MERCK KGAA O.N
2.69
389,901,7213,787,24141,796
SAP.DE
 SAP SE O.N
2.64
1,436,276,81415,848,976110,107
CON.DE
 CONTINENTAL AG O.N
2.56
647,970,9943,307,09358,781
BEI.DE
 BEIERSDORF AG O.N
2.48
248,289,2652,825,23638,103
DPW.DE
 DEUTSCHE POST AG NA O.N
2.42
692,549,43821,953,93567,703
FRE.DE
 FRESENIUS SE+CO.KGAA O.N
2.41
584,026,4207,926,83473,097
DTE.DE
 DT.TELEKOM AG NA
2.39
889,725,03655,541,69565,185
LHA.DE
 LUFTHANSA AG VNA O.N
2.38
615,067,53641,483,84564,582
LIN.DE
 LINDE AG O.N
2.36
462,616,6213,031,83733,176
HEI.DE
 HEIDELBERGCEMENT AG O.N
2.34
421,235,4994,799,90557,810
SIE.DE
 SIEMENS AG NA
2.33
1,727,345,18414,001,50784,521
FME.DE
 FRESEN.MED.CARE KGAA O.N
2.32
531,245,1566,889,55481,917
BAS.DE
 BASF SE NA O.N
2.26
1,337,279,10615,012,413115,603
BMW.DE
 BAY.MOTOREN WERKE AG ST
2.26
1,236,037,79614,923,811131,976
ADS.DE
 ADIDAS AG NA O.N
2.23
806,580,8474,483,88255,163
BAYN.DE
 BAYER AG NA O.N
2.14
1,246,314,98111,725,22058,218
RWE.DE
 RWE AG ST O.N
2.13
458,255,77430,963,62547,692
TKA.DE
 THYSSENKRUPP AG O.N
2.13
351,291,89015,372,23549,601
MUV2.DE
 MUENCH.RUECKVERS.VNA O.N
2.12
860,895,9444,826,42648,800

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.