Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

BEL 20 report for week ending 11th Aug 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.04

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil EUR)VolumeShare
Brussels1,005.3917,464,61452.11%
Bats CXE336.618,470,71717.45%
Paris284.0820,738,83214.72%
Turquoise175.136,645,3369.08%
Bats BXE89.092,272,8344.62%
Equiduct21.89580,8591.13%
Aquis17.21515,7580.89%
Bats Periodic0.081,2510.00%
Hamburg0.0080.00%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
DIE.BR
 D''IETEREN
2.93
6,606,906164,1344,173
ACKB.BR
 ACKERMANS V.HAAREN
2.67
28,668,302189,03311,491
UMI.BR
 UMICORE
2.36
188,190,1932,887,67844,112
TNET.BR
 TELENET GROUP
2.34
45,087,572773,43416,410
COFB.BR
 COFINIMMO
2.12
24,257,709226,1657,567
BELG.BR
 BELGACOM
2.09
95,996,3403,180,47432,945
KBC.BR
 KBC
2.06
348,567,5434,987,36969,579
UCB.BR
 UCB
2.06
171,891,6002,956,94543,467
ENGI.PA
 ENGIE
2.01
419,243,03830,600,12554,902
COLR.BR
 COLRUYT
1.93
62,610,3201,303,93420,728
GBLB.BR
 GBL
1.92
76,324,312863,92722,725
BEKB.BR
 BEKAERT
1.91
51,768,2741,277,49721,920
SOLB.BR
 SOLVAY
1.90
186,850,1491,522,49431,625
BEFB.BR
 BEFIMMO
1.90
10,222,596193,2574,198
AGS.BR
 AGEAS
1.75
201,554,8505,186,13057,067
MOBB.BR
 MOBISTAR
1.75
5,273,380251,1213,382
ELI.BR
 ELIA
1.72
6,359,252126,4922,892

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.