Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

FTSE All-Share report for week ending 23rd Jun 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
2.09

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil GBP)VolumeShare
LSE21,672.784,044,590,20765.83%
Bats CXE5,796.391,067,512,60017.61%
Turquoise3,336.78684,288,26510.14%
Bats BXE1,679.17287,344,3675.10%
Aquis377.7855,915,9631.15%
Equiduct49.8111,929,9850.15%
Bats Periodic4.82654,7840.01%
ICAP Securities 4.673,168,4030.01%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
WEIR.L
 WEIR GRP. ORD 12.5P
2.70
17,634,130,43710,097,41151,763
SMDS.L
 SMITH(DS) ORD 10P
2.57
6,585,396,51814,480,23226,456
INDV.L
 INDIVIOR ORD USD0.10
2.57
4,698,115,93314,358,14423,170
JE..L
 JUST EAT ORD 1P
2.55
11,434,019,24717,081,33229,194
IMI.L
 IMI ORD 28 4/7P
2.52
5,427,778,7794,400,98117,477
UBM.L
 UBM ORD 11.25P
2.51
2,752,645,3363,851,70110,861
JD..L
 JD SPORTS ORD 0.25P
2.48
3,710,478,9999,131,08229,801
TRI.L
 TRIFAST ORD 5P
2.48
24,119,780108,562148
GRI.L
 GRAINGER ORD 5P
2.48
1,515,410,6775,761,49610,735
SPD.L
 SPORTSDIRECT ORD 10P
2.47
3,956,400,80913,534,66826,474
WG..L
 WOOD GRP(J) ORD 4 2/7P
2.47
8,665,872,28413,289,48534,789
WMH.L
 WILLIAM HILL ORD 10P
2.46
6,097,770,16222,211,79523,273
HAS.L
 HAYS ORD 1P
2.46
3,816,682,38423,231,68419,422
UU..L
 UTD. UTILITIES ORD 5P
2.46
18,963,825,08020,410,14547,314
CCL.L
 CARNIVAL ORD USD 1.66
2.42
22,626,759,1504,345,77634,182
WTB.L
 WHITBREAD ORD 76 122/153P
2.42
24,178,227,9056,119,55567,947
TRS.L
 TARSUS GRP. ORD 5P
2.40
18,777,82866,06181
INCH.L
 INCHCAPE ORD 10P
2.39
4,462,334,4965,727,50616,871
JMAT.L
 JOHNSON MATTHEY ORD 110 49/53P
2.38
12,018,682,5094,026,91837,378
AGK.L
 AGGREKO ORD 4 329/395P
2.38
4,547,069,1684,869,19216,952

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.