Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

S&P 500 report for week ending 23rd Jun 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
4.28

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil USD)VolumeShare
NYSE121,959.692,085,183,48131.08%
NASDAQ99,821.521,364,206,36220.33%
NYSE Arca44,586.13657,833,8619.81%
BATS39,168.33644,210,2109.60%
EDGX38,478.86632,397,7349.43%
BATS Y22,833.43472,068,5817.04%
NASDAQ BX18,643.83306,902,4154.57%
IEXG16,893.18259,528,0603.87%
EDGA8,816.98162,805,1602.43%
NASDAQ PHLX4,847.6679,091,2571.18%
Chicago Stock Exchange2,958.1538,198,0110.57%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
HBAN.USHuntington Bancshares Incorporated
6.58
326,806,27725,044,531102,511
SPLS.USStaples, Inc.
6.28
217,212,80224,141,844111,140
FITB.USFifth Third Bancorp
6.19
476,014,00518,806,169149,225
HUM.USHumana Inc. Common Stock
6.06
1,190,039,4715,036,97059,622
PBCT.USPeople's United Financial, Inc.
6.05
171,488,5879,879,95172,232
NWSA.USNews Corporation
5.98
49,318,8063,643,32731,319
AAP.USAdvance Auto Parts, Inc. Common Stock
5.93
759,140,6546,190,24859,508
CSCO.USCisco Systems, Inc.
5.92
1,660,875,21952,062,861258,675
AYI.USAcuity Brands, Inc. Common Stock
5.80
325,577,0351,840,59922,054
CMCSA.USComcast Corporation Class A
5.78
2,411,627,99259,769,646355,143
INTC.USIntel Corporation
5.76
2,061,294,88859,470,450315,627
EQT.USEQT Corporation Common Stock
5.67
2,018,397,29938,010,899340,970
CMG.USChipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. Common Stock
5.66
2,255,431,0245,256,43872,636
PX.USPraxair, Inc. Common Stock
5.59
765,013,3495,712,67053,698
MET.USMetLife, Inc. Common Stock
5.58
943,731,19217,812,403126,539
UPS.USUnited Parcel Service, Inc. Class B Common Stock
5.56
1,002,163,7209,112,39280,676
KR.USThe Kroger Co. Common Stock
5.54
1,587,201,23370,708,823307,819
SPGI.USS&P Global Inc. Common Stock
5.53
735,285,5715,014,29854,502
PXD.USPioneer Natural Resources Company Common Stock
5.53
1,057,455,2386,757,00973,346
RCL.USRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. Common Stock
5.52
555,667,1774,921,41452,339

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.