Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

Dow Jones report for week ending 13th Oct 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
4.61

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil USD)VolumeShare
NYSE21,236.44288,200,12432.93%
NASDAQ11,589.17150,246,30817.17%
EDGX6,365.2283,096,5579.49%
NYSE Arca6,448.9082,234,0449.40%
BATS5,710.4677,365,6978.84%
BATS Y4,082.9572,903,7878.33%
NASDAQ BX3,143.2942,418,6744.85%
IEX2,352.0836,895,8654.22%
EDGA1,223.0020,485,3842.34%
NASDAQ PHLX709.0910,309,0701.18%
Chicago Stock Exchange687.419,477,6811.08%
NYSE MKT 126.781,581,0410.18%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
INTC.USIntel Corporation
6.61
1,930,221,16548,956,345306,711
CSCO.USCisco Systems, Inc.
6.09
1,178,621,03235,178,688194,417
CAT.USCaterpillar Inc. Common Stock
5.81
1,357,011,53610,542,86784,840
GS.USThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Common Stock
5.60
2,007,345,4038,317,54495,494
GE.USGeneral Electric Company Common Stock
5.53
5,114,063,305219,190,145595,912
MSFT.USMicrosoft Corporation
5.24
2,912,281,15937,958,277318,662
V.USVisa Inc. Class A Common Stock
5.04
1,927,006,00417,839,058140,156
BA.USThe Boeing Company Capital Stock
4.88
2,217,613,6638,508,94599,478
PG.USThe Procter & Gamble Company Common Stock
4.77
2,607,148,28528,407,863192,772
WMT.USWal-Mart Stores, Inc. Common Stock
4.67
4,350,345,43251,551,060329,741
AAPL.USApple Inc.
4.66
6,623,215,34242,353,602379,591
NKE.USNIKE, Inc. Class B Common Stock
4.61
1,685,886,33033,009,626179,949
AXP.USAmerican Express Company Common Stock
4.55
911,251,6719,896,35784,228
JPM.USJPMorgan Chase & Co. Common Stock
4.45
4,116,035,12442,703,287289,200
DIS.USThe Walt Disney Company Common Stock
4.42
2,434,197,94024,780,389156,325
UNH.USUnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock
4.36
2,232,111,30111,518,984111,560
IBM.USInternational Business Machines Corporation Capital Stock
4.33
1,580,395,20710,702,08990,362
VZ.USVerizon Communications Inc. Common Stock
4.15
2,165,057,54144,588,719224,953
TRV.USThe Travelers Companies, Inc. Common Stock
4.13
425,142,4393,377,44338,175
KO.USThe Coca-Cola Company Common Stock
4.12
1,063,309,30123,140,682116,220

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.