Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

Dow Jones report for week ending 23rd Jun 2017

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Current FFI:
4.14

% Market share

Weekly turnover

Market share by venue

VenueValue (mil USD)VolumeShare
NYSE25,793.63325,795,81834.58%
NASDAQ13,810.55169,084,06017.94%
BATS6,897.9188,986,0219.44%
NYSE Arca7,272.9287,782,9369.32%
EDGX6,774.7482,613,5878.77%
BATS Y3,897.9066,278,7827.03%
NASDAQ BX2,801.4539,367,5764.18%
IEXG2,583.0037,577,4803.99%
EDGA1,684.0724,374,7542.59%
NASDAQ PHLX812.0811,896,2551.26%
Chicago Stock Exchange793.588,516,8720.90%

Market breakdown

Top fragmented stocks

StockDescriptionFFIValueVolumeTrades
CSCO.USCisco Systems, Inc.
5.92
1,660,875,21952,062,861258,675
INTC.USIntel Corporation
5.76
2,061,294,88859,470,450315,627
MSFT.USMicrosoft Corporation
5.21
4,527,026,93664,276,510457,967
NKE.USNIKE, Inc. Class B Common Stock
4.87
1,862,907,58835,759,589208,270
VZ.USVerizon Communications Inc. Common Stock
4.82
1,697,402,88737,109,684195,906
BA.USThe Boeing Company Capital Stock
4.76
2,065,399,92510,331,40192,780
GS.USThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Common Stock
4.57
2,442,600,04111,011,551104,963
AAPL.USApple Inc.
4.56
9,283,717,88663,688,487555,930
V.USVisa Inc. Class A Common Stock
4.55
2,372,457,39825,044,906176,935
WMT.USWal-Mart Stores, Inc. Common Stock
4.28
2,834,769,65837,559,034236,568
HD.USThe Home Depot, Inc. Common Stock
4.15
2,951,796,48619,002,069140,675
MCD.USMcDonald's Corporation Common Stock
4.09
1,495,169,4219,711,57482,367
GE.USGeneral Electric Company Common Stock
4.07
2,914,603,125103,910,718300,853
XOM.USExxon Mobil Corporation Common Stock
4.02
3,074,765,81537,547,300231,555
AXP.USAmerican Express Company Common Stock
4.00
1,024,141,50712,451,65697,375
MMM.US3M Company Common Stock
3.96
1,131,752,8155,314,16053,073
JPM.USJPMorgan Chase & Co. Common Stock
3.95
4,262,137,70148,811,578291,498
DD.USE.I. du Pont de Nemours and Company Common Stock
3.90
604,366,2497,354,66062,360
TRV.USThe Travelers Companies, Inc. Common Stock
3.75
659,378,0675,138,24649,478
PFE.USPfizer Inc. Common Stock
3.73
2,654,925,25778,505,167264,703

Copyright © 2017 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.