Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

Europe report for week ending 19th Dec 2014

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Weekly FFI

IndexFFI(Prev)%Chg
TechMark
2.31
2.44-5.40
FTSE 100
2.25
2.35-4.60
FTSE All-Share
2.21
2.34-5.49
BEL 20
2.07
2.17-4.73
OSLO OBX
2.04
2.16-5.27
AEX
2.03
2.17-6.49
CAC 40
2.00
2.12-5.65
OMX S30
2.00
2.06-3.00
DAX
1.99
2.17-8.58
FTSE 250
1.98
2.23-11.01
OMX C20
1.95
2.06-5.25
OMX H25
1.87
1.96-4.48
SMI
1.82
1.95-6.50
Stoxx 50
1.81
1.96-7.56
ISEQ
1.79
2.12-15.52
PSI 20
1.67
1.91-12.52
IBEX
1.58
1.62-2.43
FTSE MIB
1.51
1.65-8.54
Istanbul 30
1.00
1.00+0.00

Top fragmented stocks

Lit venue turnover

VenueValue(EUR)VolumeTradesShare
LSE78,208,622,7567,113,026,5445,096,49123.19%
BATS Chi-X CXE48,181,673,0274,362,754,5899,472,15014.29%
Deutsche Börse38,440,793,5991,192,309,8971,661,51611.40%
Paris32,648,873,1601,398,828,9253,308,6629.68%
Turquoise24,710,790,8282,561,384,8484,838,4067.33%
SIX Swiss19,843,632,043353,769,866736,2975.88%
Milan19,301,698,80112,487,144,3861,426,2195.72%
Madrid16,929,115,2042,629,971,2021,782,1195.02%
Amsterdam12,870,188,174811,611,3061,227,0363.82%
BATS Chi-X BXE10,498,733,559806,878,9162,033,4083.11%
Stockholm8,823,121,2681,112,919,1581,386,5252.62%
Istanbul7,759,413,7114,054,851,0851,883,1482.30%
Swiss Exchange4,073,540,862153,591,030327,1861.21%
Oslo3,623,707,1521,163,585,795813,8751.07%
Copenhagen3,147,704,242150,844,083434,5590.93%
Helsinki2,884,507,532307,367,665487,2210.86%
Brussels2,753,397,20568,655,315394,5690.82%
Equiduct920,558,408148,515,333163,4890.27%
Lisbon749,570,8612,619,738,980178,6160.22%
Aquis455,093,55551,788,30187,6740.13%
Dublin301,659,587193,897,29837,7410.09%
TOM MTF74,534,5625,216,1307,0410.02%
Burgundy6,578,231689,3842,4600.00%

Off-Book venue turnover

VenueValue(EUR)VolumeTradesShare
LSE30,489,151,36018,142,834,531477,27761.18%
Madrid8,732,580,4021,152,562,5081,14417.52%
BATS Chi-X BXE3,312,279,535133,758,704162,5036.65%
SIX Swiss2,424,124,66736,766,78119,8964.86%
Copenhagen873,979,79745,994,37744,1231.75%
Paris856,169,80230,131,4769941.72%
Swiss Exchange796,380,09933,785,3642,3951.60%
Stockholm648,907,78568,981,91610,6041.30%
Oslo560,033,797134,987,1251,2731.12%
Amsterdam450,765,14025,321,1944,4150.90%
Dublin346,662,212448,636,2351,7640.70%
Deutsche Börse183,725,4316,146,20613,7110.37%
Helsinki104,188,61812,123,9504,4570.21%
Brussels40,071,2692,698,411460.08%
BATS Chi-X CXE11,453,347867,1983,0750.02%
Equiduct5,738,756365,0578120.01%
Lisbon2,411,0001,000,00010.00%

Copyright © 2014 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.