Our privacy policy describes how Fidessa uses cookies on our website. If you continue using our website, you are consenting to our use of cookies. OK

Canada report for week ending 1st May 2015

  • = Fragulate
  • = Tradalyze

Fidessa Fragmentation Index

Weekly FFI

IndexFFI(Prev)%Chg
S&P/TSX Composite
2.44
2.46-0.87
S&P/TSX 60
2.42
2.46-1.45

Top fragmented stocks

Lit venue turnover *

VenueValue(CAD)VolumeTradesShare
TSX24,719,607,2302,597,216,5504,053,72565.92%
Chi-X Canada6,794,933,520469,153,1361,436,05211.91%
Alpha Exchange3,901,741,436331,857,0991,086,7538.42%
CX22,416,357,432190,414,664590,5844.83%
Omega ATS1,456,794,062123,866,210231,8963.14%
TMX Select1,215,467,555109,437,900326,2442.78%
Pure Trading391,651,78263,316,30193,9551.61%
Aequitas NEOL976,913,25146,792,63128,5831.19%
Lynx ATS113,894,0134,918,30013,3710.12%
Aequitas NEON60,756,1983,169,90011,0680.08%

Dark venue turnover *

VenueValue(CAD)VolumeTradesShare
TriAct MATCH Now2,699,193,906159,711,563495,50093.34%
Liquidnet Canada139,741,5046,475,600733.78%
Alpha Exchange107,081,0394,798,5008,2262.80%
ICX3,029,746124,3002090.07%
*Ranked by volume.

Copyright © 2015 Fidessa group plc. All rights reserved.

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only. Fidessa will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate at the time it is made available, and for the duration that it remains on the site. The information may be changed by Fidessa at any time without notice. We also reserve the right to close the website at any time. No representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is given on behalf of Fidessa or any of its respective directors, employees, agents, or advisers as to the accuracy or completeness of the information or opinions contained herein or its suitability for any purpose and, save in the case of fraud, all liability for direct, indirect, special, consequential or other loss or damages of whatever kind that may arise from use of the website is hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law. Any decisions you make based on the information in this website are your sole responsibility and information on the website should not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

The copyright of this website belongs to Fidessa. All other intellectual property rights are reserved.

Fragulator® is a registered trademark of Fidessa group plc.

Reproduction or redistribution of this information is prohibited except with written permission from Fidessa.